in

Artistic Arts Emmys: Eddie Murphy, Maya Rudolph, RuPaul Amongst Main Victors (Full Winners Record) – Selection

Artistic Arts Emmys: Eddie Murphy, Maya Rudolph, RuPaul Amongst Main Victors (Full Winners Record) – Selection

This yr’s fifth and last night time of the Artistic Arts Emmy Awards ceremonies aired Saturday night time “nearly dwell” on FXX, and viewers found that first hand, when a snafu occurred late within the broadcast throughout the award for visitor actor in a drama.

When the winner was revealed, the display screen learn Ron Cephas Jones (“This Is Us”) — however the voice over introduced Jason Bateman, from “The Outsider.” Producers shortly realized their mistake, and pulled the visible down, going to business. When the present returned, an on-screen observe provided an apology:

Lazy loaded image

It seems Cephas Jones was certainly the winner, though if he had despatched in an acceptance speech, it wasn’t performed.

And so goes Emmy 2020, a most uncommon yr that has led to a most uncommon setup for this yr’s Emmy Awards. A digital Emmys was sure to have some hiccups, and this might maybe be a foreshadowing of Sunday night time’s predominant Emmy Awards, as producers have promised to count on the sudden — together with a number of gaffes alongside the way in which. Reside TV!

The FXX telecast was the finale of the 100 Artistic Arts awards handed out over 5 days this yr. (Usually, the Artistic Arts Emmys are introduced over two nights the weekend earlier than the primetime ceremony.) Just like the 4 reveals streamed earlier this week, segments for the present had been pre-taped, however the present was produced in actual time, as reps from Ernst & Younger revealed winners to the present’s management room over the following two hours — therefore, maybe the unintentional button pushing.

Among the many night time’s different winners: “RuPaul’s Drag Race’s” RuPaul Charles broke the report for many consecutive internet hosting wins, touchdown his fifth consecutive Emmy for actuality or competitors program host. Eddie Murphy, in the meantime, received his first-ever Emmy, for internet hosting “Saturday Night time Reside” — which landed him this yr’s award for visitor actor in a comedy.

Different firsts: Cephas Jones’ win got here after his daughter, Jasmine Cephas Jones, received an Emmy on Thursday for actress in a short-form comedy or drama (for Quibi’s “#FreeRayshawn”). That makes them the primary father-daughter duo to win Emmys in the identical yr.

Maya Rudolph received to rejoice her first Emmy this week, for character voiceover efficiency (“Huge Mouth”), and simply days later cheer her second win, this time for visitor actress in a comedy, as Kamala Harris on “Saturday Night time Reside.”

Grownup Swim’s “Rick and Morty” scored its second Emmy for animation program, having additionally received in 2018. Nationwide Geographic’s “The Cave,” from filmmaker Feras Fayyad, received distinctive advantage in documentary filmmaking.

Netflix’s “Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones” received three awards, together with selection particular (pre-recorded), whereas “The Mandalorian” continued its spectacular first-year haul with music composition for a collection (unique dramatic rating), for composer Ludwig Göransson.

Different wins included Netflix’s “Cheer,” which landed the unstructured actuality prize — simply days after one of many docuseries’ central figures, Jerry Harris, was arrested on a toddler pornography cost. ESPN’s “The Final Dance” received for documentary or non fiction collection. And HBO’s “Dangerous Schooling” received excellent TV film.

Ron Cephas Jones and drama visitor actress winner Cherry Jones (no relation!) are repeat victors; Jones additionally received the class final yr for “The Handmaid’s Story,” whereas Cephas Jones received the visitor class in 2018, additionally for “This Is Us.”

This yr’s Artistic Arts Emmys had already made a little bit of historical past earlier within the week, as new shops together with Disney Plus and Quibi obtained their first Emmys, whereas Trent Reznor (“Watchmen”) additionally landed their first. On Saturday night time, Epix landed its first-ever Emmy as properly, in predominant title design for “Godfather of Harlem.”

Nicole Byer hosted all 5 nights of the Artistic Arts Emmys, which had been produced by Bob Bain Prods. All nominees had been requested to ship in acceptance speeches, with solely the winners’ thank yous being performed. In line with TV Academy president Maury McIntyre, about 96% of nominees participated. For expertise, it was a little bit of a surreal expertise.

“The response could be very totally different when you need to pre-record when you win,” mentioned Leah Remini, who received the Emmy earlier this week for excellent hosted nonfiction collection or particular. “It’s a totally different expertise not having an genuine second such as you do once you discover out you obtain the dignity.”

Heading into Sunday, the HBO vs. Netflix battle stays neck-and-neck: Each have 19 Emmys every, adopted by Disney Plus and NBC, tied at 8. Exhibits to keep watch over embody “The Mandalorian” and “Watchmen,” which to date have seven wins every, adopted by “Saturday Night time Reside,” with six. “RuPaul’s Drag Race” has essentially the most amongst unscripted, with 5, whereas “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” has essentially the most in comedy, with 4.

However may the casting classes be the true foreshadowing for this Sunday’s prime prizes? The casting groups behind “Succession,” “Schitt’s Creek” and “Watchmen” received their awards — and people are the three frontrunners in drama, comedy and restricted collection, respectively. The 72nd Emmy Awards takes place Sunday on ABC at 5 p.m. PT.

Listed below are Saturday night time’s Artistic Arts Emmy classes:

Excellent Animated Program

*WINNER* Rick And Morty (Grownup Swim)

“The Vat Of Acid Episode”

Huge Mouth (Netflix)


“Disclosure The Film: The Musical!”

Bob’s Burgers (Fox)


“Pig Bother In Little Tina”

BoJack Horseman (Netflix)


“The View From Midway Down”

The Simpsons (Fox)


“Thanksgiving Of Horror”

Excellent Casting for Restricted Collection, Film or Particular

*WINNER* Watchmen (HBO)

HBO Leisure in affiliation with White Rabbit, Paramount Tv, Warner Bros. Tv & DC Comics

Victoria Thomas, CSA, Casting by

Meagan Lewis, CSA, Location Casting

Mrs. America (FX Networks)


FX Productions


Carmen Cuba, CSA, Casting by


Robin Prepare dinner, Location Casting

Regular Individuals (Hulu)


Hulu Originals in affiliation with BBC


Louise Kiely, Casting by

Unbelievable (Netflix)


CBS Tv Studios


Laura Rosenthal, CSA, Casting by


Jodi Angst reich, CSA, Casting by


Kate Caldwell, CSA, Casting by


Melissa Kostenbauder, CSA, Casting by

Unorthodox (Netflix)


Studio Airlift and RealFilm


Esther Kling, Casting by


Vicki Thomson, Location Casting


Maria Rölcke, Location Casting


Cornelia Mareth, Location Casting

Excellent Visitor Actor in a Comedy Collection

*WINNER* Eddie Murphy as Host

Saturday Night time Reside (NBC)

“Host: Eddie Murphy”

Luke Kirby as Lenny Bruce


The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)


“It’s Comedy Or Cabbage”

Fred Willard as Frank Dunphy


Trendy Household (ABC)


“Legacy”

Dev Patel as Joshua


Trendy Love (Amazon Prime Video)


“When Cupid Is A Prying Journalist”

Adam Driver as Host


Saturday Night time Reside (NBC)


“Host: Adam Driver”

Brad Pitt as Dr. Anthony Fauci


Saturday Night time Reside (NBC)


“SNL At Residence #2”

Distinctive Benefit in Documentary Filmmaking

*WINNER* The Cave (Nationwide Geographic)


A Danish Documentary Manufacturing in co-production with Ma.Ja.De Hecat Studio Paris Madam Movies


Kirstine Barfod, Produced by


Sigrid Dyekjær, Produced by

Chasing The Moon (American Expertise) (PBS)


A Robert Stone Manufacturing


Robert Stone, Produced by


Susan Bellows, Senior Producer


Mark Samels, Government Producer

Moonlight Sonata: Deafness In Three Actions (HBO)


HBO Documentary Movies and Vermilion Movies


Tahria Sheather, Produced by


Irene Taylor Brodsky, Produced by


Nancy Abraham, Government Producer


Lisa Heller, Government Producer

One Baby Nation (PBS)


A Subsequent Era Manufacturing, LLC, Impartial Tv Service, WDR/ARTE, Motto Photos and Pumpernickel Movies co-production in affiliation with Chicago Media Challenge, BBC Storyville, Rooster & Egg Photos, SVT, EO, DR, and VGTV


Nanfu Wang, Produced by


Jialing Zhang, Produced by


Sally Jo Fifer, Government Producer


Lois Vossen, Government Producer

Excellent Host for a Actuality or Competitors Program

*WINNER* RuPaul, Host

RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)

Amy Poehler, Co-Host


Nick Offerman, Co-Host


Making It (NBC)

Nicole Byer, Host


Nailed It! (Netflix)

Bobby Berk, Host


Karamo Brown, Host


Tan France, Host


Antoni Porowski, Host


Jonathan Van Ness, Host


Queer Eye (Netflix)

Barbara Corcoran, Host


Mark Cuban, Host


Lori Greiner, Host


Daymond John, Host


Robert Herjavec, Host


Kevin O’Leary, Host


Shark Tank (ABC)

Padma Lakshmi, Co-Host


Tom Colicchio, Co-Host


Prime Chef (Bravo)

Excellent Sound Modifying for a Restricted Collection, Film or Particular

*WINNER* Watchmen (HBO)

“This Extraordinary Being”

HBO Leisure in affiliation with White Rabbit, Paramount Tv, Warner Bros. Tv & DC Comics

Brad North, Supervising Sound Editor

Harry Cohen, Sound Designer

Jordan Wilby, Sound Results Editor

Tiffany S. Griffith, Dialogue Editor

Antony Zeller, Foley Editor

A.J. Shapiro, Foley Editor

Sally Boldt, Music Editor

Zane Bruce, Foley Artist

Lindsay Pepper, Foley Artist

American Horror Story: 1984 (FX Networks)


“Camp Redwood”


Twentieth Century Fox Tv


Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor


Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Results Editor


Naaman Haynes, Dialogue Editor


Patrick Hogan, Dialogue Editors


Sam Munoz, Foley Editor


David Klotz, Music Editor


Noel Vought, Foley Artist

Catherine The Nice (HBO)


“Episode 4”


HBO Miniseries in affiliation with Sky and New Photos/Origin Photos


Jim Goddard, Sound Supervisor


Craig Butters, Sound Designer


Duncan Worth, Dialogue Editor


Matthew Mewett, ADR Editor


Andrew Glen, Music Editor


Anna Wright, Foley Artist


Catherine Thomas, Foley Artist

Devs (FX Networks)


“Episode 3”


FX Productions


Glenn Freemantle, Sound Designer and Co-Supervising Sound Editor


Ben Barker, Sound Designer and Co-Supervising Sound Editor


Gillian Dodders, Dialogue Editor


James Wichall, Dialogue Editor


Danny Freemantle, Sound Results Editor


Robert Malone, Sound Results Editor


Dayo James, Sound Results Editor


Nicholas Freemantle, Sound Results Editor


Lily Blazewicz, Foley Editor


Emilie O’Connor, ADR Editor

El Camino: A Breaking Dangerous Film (Netflix)


Sony Photos Tv / Excessive Bridge Productions / Gran Through Productions


Nick Forshager, Co-Supervising Sound Editor


Todd Toon, Co-Supervising Sound Editor


Kathryn Madsen, ADR Editor


Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor


Luke Gibleon, Sound Results Editor


Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor


Bryant J. Fuhrmann, Music Editor


Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor


Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist


Alex Ullrich, Foley Artist

Excellent Up to date Make-up (Non-Prosthetic)

*WINNER* Euphoria (HBO)

“And Salt The Earth Behind You”

HBO Leisure in affiliation with Cheap Bunch, A24, Little Lamb, Dreamcrew, ADD Content material Company | HOT | TCDY Productions

Doniella Davy, Division Head Make-up Artist

Kirsten Sage Coleman, Assistant Division Head Make-up Artist

Tara Lang Shah, Make-up Artist

Huge Little Lies (HBO)


“She Is aware of”


HBO Leisure in affiliation with Blossom Movies, Hey Sunshine, David E. Kelley Productions and crazyrose Productions Michelle Radow, Division Head Make-up Artist


Erin Rosenmann, Key Make-up Artist


Karen Hire rop, Make-up Artist


Molly R. Stern, Private Make-up Artist


Angela Levin, Private Make-up Artist


Simone Almekias-Siegl, Private Make-up Artist


Miho Suzuki, Private Make-up Artist


Claudia Humburg, Private Make-up Artist

The Handmaid’s Story (Hulu)


“Mayday”


MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Firm, White Oak Photos


Burton LeBlanc, Division Head Make-up Artist


Alastair Muir, Key Make-up Artist

Ozark (Netflix)


“In Case Of Emergency”


Media Rights Capital


Tracy Ewell, Division Head Make-up Artist


Jillian Erickson, Key Make-up Artist


Jack Lazzaro, Key Make-up Artist

The Politician (Netflix)


“The Assassination Of Payton Hobart”


A Fox21 Tv Studios Manufacturing


Autumn Butler, Division Head Make-up Artist


Caitlin Martini Emery, Assistant Division Head Make-up Artist


Debra Schrey, Make-up Artist


Emma Burton, Make-up Artist

Schitt’s Creek (Pop TV)


“Completely happy Ending”


Not A Actual Firm Productions, Inc.


Candice Ornstein, Key Make-up Artist


Fortunate Bromhead, Private Make-up Artist

Excellent Up to date Costumes

*WINNER* Schitt’s Creek (Pop TV)

“Completely happy Ending”

Not A Actual Firm Productions, Inc.

Debra Hanson, Costume Designer

Darci Cheyne, Assistant Costume Designer

Black-ish (ABC)


“Hair Day”


ABC Studios


Michelle R. Cole, Costume Designer

Euphoria (HBO)


“The Subsequent Episode”


HBO Leisure in affiliation with Cheap Bunch, A24, Little Lamb, Dreamcrew, ADD Content material Company | HOT | TCDY Productions


Heidi Bivens, Costume Designer


Danielle Baker, Costume Supervisor


Katina Danabassis, Assistant Costume Designer

Grace And Frankie (Netflix)


“The Tank”


Skydance Productions


Allyson B. Fanger, Costume Designer


Kristine Haag, Assistant Costume Designer


Lori DeLapp, Costume Supervisor

Killing Eve (BBC America)


“Are You From Pinner?”


Sid Light Movies Ltd.


Sam Perry, Costume Designer


Katie Broome, Costume Supervisor


Justin Selway, Assistant Costume Designer

The Politician (Netflix)


“Pilot”


A Fox21 Tv Studios Manufacturing


Lou Eyrich, Supervising Costume Designer


Claire Parkinson, Costume Designer


Lily Parkinson, Assistant Costume Designer


Nora Pederson, Costume Supervisor

Unorthodox (Netflix)


“Half 2”


Studio Airlift and RealFilm


Justine Seymour, Costume Designer


Simone Kreska, Costume Supervisor


Barbara Schramm, Costume Supervisor

Excellent Interval and/or Character Hairstyling

*WINNER* Hollywood (Netflix)

“A Hollywood Ending”

Michelle Ceglia, Division Head Hairstylist

Barry Lee Moe, Assistant Division Head Hairstylist

George Guzman, Hairstylist

Michele Arvizo, Hairstylist

Maria Elena Pantoja, Hairstylist

The Crown (Netflix)


“Cri De Coeur”


Left Financial institution Photos in affiliation with Sony Photos Tv


Cate Corridor, Division Head Hairstylist


Louise Coles, Assistant Division Head Hairstylist


Sarah Nuth, Hairstylist


Suzanne David, Hairstylist


Emilie Yong, Assistant Division Head Hairstylist


Cat riona Johnstone, Hairstylist

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)


“A Jewish Woman Walks Into The Apollo…”


Amazon Studios


Kimberley Spiteri, Division Head Hairstylist


Michael S. Ward, Key Hairstylist


Tijen Osman, Further Hairstylist

Pose (FX Networks)


“Value It”


Fox21 Tv Studios and FX Productions


Barry Lee Moe, Division Head Hairstylist


Timothy Harvey, Key Hairstylist


Sabana Majeed, Hairstylist


Liliana Meyrick, Hairstylist


Lisa Thomas, Hairstylist


Greg Bazemore, Hairstylist


Jessie Mojica, Hairstylist


Charlene Belmond, Hairstylist

Star Trek: Picard (CBS All Entry)


“Stardust Metropolis Rag”


CBS Tv Studios in affiliation with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Leisure


Maxine Morris, Division Head Hairstylist


Maria Sandoval, Assistant Division Head Hairstylist


Wendy Southard, Key Hairstylist


Sallie Nicole Ciganovich, Further Hairstylist


Ashleigh Childers, Hairstylist


Yesim Osman, Hairstylist

Excellent Selection Particular (Pre-Recorded)

*WINNER* Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones (Netflix)

Lathan TV | Pilot Boy

Dave Chappelle: The Kennedy Middle Mark Twain Prize For American Humor (PBS)


WETA Washington, D.C., The John F. Kennedy Middle for the Performing Arts, Finished + Dusted

Hannah Gadsby: Douglas (Netflix)


Irwin Leisure

Jerry Seinfeld: 23 Hours To Kill (Netflix)


Embassy Row

John Mulaney & The Sack Lunch Bunch (Netflix)


3 Arts Leisure

Tiffany Haddish: Black Mitzvah (Netflix)


Push It Productions

Excellent Music Composition for a Collection (Authentic Dramatic Rating)

*WINNER* The Mandalorian (Disney Plus)

“Chapter 8: Redemption”

Lucasfilm Ltd.

Ludwig Göransson, Composer

The Crown (Netflix)


“Aberfan”


Left Financial institution Photos in affiliation with Sony Photos Tv


Martin Phipps, Composer

Euphoria (HBO)


“Bonnie And Clyde”


HBO Leisure in affiliation with Cheap Bunch, A24, Little Lamb, Dreamcrew, ADD Content material Company | HOT | TCDY Productions


Labrinth, Composer

Ozark (Netflix)


“All In”


Media Rights Capital


Danny Bensi, Composer


Saunder Jurriaans, Composer

Succession (HBO)


“This Is Not For Tears”


HBO Leisure in affiliation with Challenge Zeus, Hyperobject Industries and Gary Sanchez Productions


Nicholas Britell, Music by

Excellent Choreography for Selection or Actuality Programming

*WINNER* So You Assume You Can Dance • Routines: I’ll Be Seeing You, Mambo Italiano, The Woman From Ipanema (FOX)

dick clark productions, LLC and 19 Leisure

Al Blackstone, Choreographer

The Oscars • Routine: Come Alive (Opening Sequence) (ABC)


The Academy of Movement Image Arts and Sciences


Jemel McWilliams, Choreographer

Savage X Fenty Present • Routines: Statues, Benches, Window (Amazon Prime Video)


Amazon Studios


Parris Goebel, Choreographer

So You Assume You Can Dance • Routines: Sufficient Is Sufficient, Signal Of The Instances (FOX)


dick clark productions, LLC and 19 Leisure


Travis Wall, Choreographer

World Of Dance • Routines: Dos Jueyes, El Ray Timbal (NBC)


Common Tv Various Studio in affiliation with Nuyorican Productions and World of Dance


Jefferson Benjumea, Choreographer


Adrianita Avila, Choreographer

Excellent Important Title Design

*WINNER* Godfather Of Harlem (EPIX)

ABC Signature Studios Mason Nicoll, Artistic Director/Editor

Peter Pak, Designer/Lead Animator/Artwork Director

Giovana Pham, Designer

Cisco Torres, Animator

Summary: The Artwork Of Design (Netflix)


A RadicalMedia Manufacturing in affiliation with Tremolo Productions & Godfrey Dadich Companions


Allie Fisher, Artistic Director


Anthony Zazzi, Animator


Brian Oakes, Director

Carnival Row (Amazon Prime Video)


Legendary Photos TV and Amazon Studios


Lisa Bolan, Artistic Director


Henry DeLeon, Artwork Director


Mert Kizilay, Artwork Director


Kaya Thomas, Designer


Yongsub Tune, Animator/Compositor


Alex Silver, Animator

The Morning Present (Apple TV Plus)


Media Res


Angus Wall, Artistic Director


Hazel Baird, Artistic Director


Emanuele Marani, Lead Designer


EJ Kang, Lead Animator


Peter Murphy, Animator


Erik Righetti, Animator

The Politician (Netflix)


A Fox21 Tv Studios Manufacturing


Heidi Berg, Artistic Director


Felix Soletic, Artistic Director


Carlo Sa, Lead Designer


Yongsub Tune, Lead Animator


Joe Paniagua, 3D Artist


Rachel Fowler, Editor

Watchmen (HBO)


HBO Leisure in affiliation with White Rabbit, Paramount Tv, Warner Bros. Tv & DC Comics


Paul Mitchell, Artistic Director


Olga Midlenko, Artwork Director


Maciek Sokalski, Lead Compositor


Gabe Perez, Animator


Benjamin Woodlock, Designer

Westworld (HBO)


HBO Leisure in affiliation with Kilter Movies, Dangerous Robotic and Warner Bros. Tv


Patrick Clair, Artistic Director


Pinar Yanadarg Delul, Artistic Director


Raoul Marks, Lead Animator and Compositor


Lance Slaton, Designer

Excellent Visitor Actress in a Comedy Collection

*WINNER* Maya Rudolph as Senator Kamala Harris

Saturday Night time Reside (NBC)

“Host: Eddie Murphy”

Angela Bassett as Mo


A Black Girl Sketch Present (HBO)


“Angela Bassett Is The Baddest B***h”

Maya Rudolph as The Decide


The Good Place (NBC)


“You’ve Modified, Man”

Wanda Sykes as Mothers Mabley


The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)


“A Jewish Woman Walks Into The Apollo…”

Bette Midler as Hadassah Gold


The Politician (Netflix)


“Vienna”

Phoebe Waller-Bridge as Host


Saturday Night time Reside (NBC)


“Host: Phoebe Waller-Bridge”

Excellent Unstructured Actuality Program

*WINNER* Cheer (Netflix)

One Potato Productions, Boardwalk Photos and Caviar

Greg Whiteley, Government Producer

Andrew Fried, Government Producer

Dane Lillegard, Government Producer

Jasper Thomlinson, Government Producer

Bert Hamelinck, Government Producer

Adam Leibowitz, Supervising Producer

Arielle Kilker, Producer

Chelsea Yarnell, Producer

Amy Schumer Learns To Prepare dinner: Lunch Break And Pasta Night time (Meals Community)


It’s So Simple Productions and Huge Fish Leisure


Amy Schumer, Government Producer


Chris Fischer, Government Producer


Dan Cesareo, Government Producer


Lucilla D’Agostino, Government Producer


Jordana Starr, Government Producer


Religion Gaskins, Government Producer


Lisa Koehler, Co-Government Producer

Kevin Hart: Don’t F**ok This Up (Netflix)


Lionsgate Tv, Hartbeat Productions, Magical Elves Productions, 3 Arts Leisure


Kevin Hart, Government Producer


Dave Becky, Government Producer


Angus Wall, Government Producer


Russell Heldt, Government Producer


Casey Kriley, Government Producer


Alexandra Marks, Government Producer


Wealthy Eckersley, Co-Government Producer


Allison Klein, Supervising Producer


Kent Kubena, Producer


Terry Leonard, Producer


Jennifer Sofio Corridor, Producer

RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)


World of Surprise Productions


Tim Palazzola, Government Producer


Randy Barbato, Government Producer


Fenton Bailey, Government Producer


Tom Campbell, Government Producer


RuPaul Charles, Government Producer


Steven Corfe, Government Producer


Camilo Valdes, Government Producer


Mandy Salangsang, Government Producer


Kenneth Leslie, Co-Government Producer


Adam Bronstein, Supervising Producer


Thairin Smothers, Senior Producer


Jen Passovoy, Producer

We’re Right here (HBO)


HBO Leisure in affiliation with Home of Opus 20 and IPC


Stephen Warren, Government Producer


Johnnie Ingram, Government Producer


Eli Holzman, Government Producer


Aaron Saidman, Government Producer


Peter LoGreco, Government Producer


Erin Haglund, Co-Government Producer


Sabrina Mar, Co-Government Producer

Excellent Youngsters’s Program

*WINNER (TIE)* Jim Henson’s The Darkish Crystal: Age Of Resistance (Netflix)

The Jim Henson Firm

Lisa Henson, Government Producer

Halle Stanford, Government Producer

Louis Leterrier, Government Producer

Jeffrey Addiss, Co-Government Producer

Will Matthews, Co-Government Producer

Javier Grillo-Marxuach, Co-Government Producer

Blanca Lista, Co-Government Producer

Ritamarie Peruggi, Produced by

*WINNER (TIE)* We Are The Dream: The Youngsters Of The Oakland MLK Oratorical Fest (HBO)

HBO Documentary Movies in affiliation with Know Surprise

Mahershala Ali, Government Producer

Amatus Karim Ali, Government Producer

Mimi Valdés, Government Producer

Julie Anderson, Government Producer

Amy Schatz, Produced by

Diane Kolyer, Produced by

Star Wars Resistance (Disney Channel)


Lucasfilm Animation Ltd.


Brandon Auman, Government Producer


Athena Yvette Portillo, Government Producer


Dave Filoni, Government Producer


Justin Ridge, Government Producer


Sareana Solar, Government Producer


Shuzo John Shiota, Government Producer


Daisy Fang, Producer


Jack Liang, Producer

Excellent Business

*WINNER* Again-to-Faculty Necessities – Sandy Hook Promise

SMUGGLER, Manufacturing Firm

BBDO New York, Advert Company

Earlier than Alexa – Amazon


Somesuch x Revolver/Will O’Rourke, Manufacturing Firm


Droga5 London, Advert Company

Bounce – Apple AirPods


Pulse Movies, Manufacturing Firm


TBWA Media Arts Lab, Advert Company

Groundhog Day – Jeep (Fiat Chrysler Cars|FCA)


O Constructive, Manufacturing Firm


Highdive Promoting, Advert Company

The Look – P&G


Stink Movies, Manufacturing Firm


Saturday Morning, Advert Company

Excellent Cinematography for a Single Digital camera Collection (One Hour)

*WINNER* The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)

“It’s Comedy Or Cabbage”

Amazon Studios

M. David Mullen, ASC, Director of Images

The Crown (Netflix)


“Aberfan”


Left Financial institution Photos in affiliation with Sony Photos Tv


Adriano Goldman, ASC, BSC, ABC, Director of Images

Mindhunter (Netflix)


“Episode 6”


Erik Messerschmidt, Director of Images

Ozark (Netflix)


“Boss Battle”


Media Rights Capital


Armando Salas, ASC, Director of Images

Ozark (Netflix)


“Civil Union”


Media Rights Capital


Ben Kutchins, Director of Images

Tales From The Loop (Amazon Prime Video)


“Loop”


Fox21 Tv Studios and Amazon Studios


Jeff Cronenweth, ASC, Director of Images

Westworld (HBO)


“Parce Domine”


HBO Leisure in affiliation with Kilter Movies, Dangerous Robotic and Warner Bros. Tv


Paul Cameron, ASC, Director of Images

Excellent Directing for a Selection Particular

*WINNER* Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones (Netflix)

Lathan TV | Pilot Boy

Stan Lathan, Directed by

62nd Grammy Awards (CBS)


AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC


Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by

Reside In Entrance Of A Studio Viewers: “All In The Household” and “Good Instances” (ABC)


Sony Photos Tv, Act III Productions, Kimmelot, D’Arconville, Gary Sanchez Productions, Simpson Road


Pamela Fryman, Directed by


Andy Fisher, Directed by

Tremendous Bowl LIV Halftime Present Starring Jennifer Lopez and Shakira (FOX)


NFL Community


Hamish Hamilton, Directed by

73rd Annual Tony Awards (CBS)


White Cherry Leisure


Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Excellent Single Digital camera Image Modifying for a Comedy Collection

*WINNER* Insecure (HBO)

“Lowkey Making an attempt”

HBO Leisure in affiliation with Issa Rae Productions, Penny for Your Ideas

Leisure and three Arts Leisure

Nena Erb, ACE, Editor

Lynarion Hubbard, Further Editor

Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)


“Elizabeth, Margaret And Larry”


HBO Leisure


Steve Rasch, ACE, Editor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)


“A Jewish Woman Walks Into The Apollo…”


Amazon Studios


Kate Sanford, ACE, Editor


Tim Streeto, ACE, Editor

Schitt’s Creek (Pop TV)


“Completely happy Ending”


Not A Actual Firm Productions, Inc.


Trevor Ambrose, Editor

Schitt’s Creek (Pop TV)


“Begin Spreading The Information”


Not A Actual Firm Productions, Inc.


Paul Winestock, CCE, Editor

What We Do In The Shadows (FX Networks)


“Resurrection”


FX Productions


Yana Gorskaya, ACE, Editor


Dane McMaster, Editor

Excellent Visitor Actor in a Drama Collection

*WINNER* Ron Cephas Jones as William Hill

This Is Us (NBC)

“After The Hearth”

Andrew Scott as Chris Gillhaney


Black Mirror (Netflix)


“Smithereens”

Giancarlo Esposito as Moff Gideon


The Mandalorian (Disney Plus)


“Chapter 8: Redemption”

Martin Brief as Dick Lundy


The Morning Present (Apple TV Plus)


“Chaos Is The New Cocaine”

Jason Bateman as Terry Maitland


The Outsider (HBO)


“Fish In A Barrel”

James Cromwell as Ewan Roy


Succession (HBO)


“Dundee”

Excellent Writing for a Selection Particular

*WINNER* Dave Chappelle: Sticks & Stones (Netflix)

Lathan TV | Pilot Boy

Dave Chappelle, Written by

Hannah Gadsby: Douglas (Netflix)


Irwin Leisure


Hannah Gadsby, Written by

John Mulaney & The Sack Lunch Bunch (Netflix)


3 Arts Leisure


John Mulaney, Written by


Marika Sawyer, Written by

Patton Oswalt: I Love Every thing (Netflix)


Jax Media


Patton Oswalt, Written by

Seth Meyers: Foyer Child (Netflix)


Irwin Leisure


Seth Meyers, Written by

Excellent Lighting Design and Path for a Selection Collection

*WINNER* Saturday Night time Reside (NBC)

“Host: John Mulaney”

SNL Studios in affiliation with Common Tv and Broadway Video

Geoffrey Amoral, Lighting Director

Richard McGuinness, Lighting Director William McGuinness, Lighting Director

Tim Stasse, Lighting Director

Trevor Brown, Lighting Director

America’s Acquired Expertise (NBC)


“Reside Outcomes Finale”


FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and Syco Leisure


Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer


Michael Berger, Lighting Director


William Gossett, Lighting Director


Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director


Matt Benson, Lighting Director


Scott Chmielewski, Lighting Director


Patrick Brazil, Lighting Director

Jimmy Kimmel Reside! (ABC)


“Jimmy Kimmel Reside in Brooklyn – Jason Alexander, Tracy Morgan, John Krasinski, Paul Shaffer, And Music From Kanye West”


ABC Studios in affiliation with Kimmelot


Christian Hibbard, Lighting Designer


Invoice Peets, Lighting Director


Kille Knobel, Lighting Director


James Worman, Lighting Director

So You Assume You Can Dance (Fox)


“Finale”


dick clark productions, LLC and 19 Leisure


Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer


Matt Firestone, Lighting Director


Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director


Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director


Pete Radice, Lighting Director

The Voice (NBC)


“Reside Finale”


MGM Tv, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Various Tv and ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.


Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer


Daniel Boland, Lighting Director


Craig Housenick, Lighting Director


Samuel Barker, Lighting Director


Johnny Bradley, Lighting Director

Excellent Manufacturing Design for a Narrative Interval or Fantasy Collection (One Hour or extra)

*WINNER* The Crown (Netflix)

“Aberfan”

Left Financial institution Photos in affiliation with Sony Photos Tv

Martin Childs, Manufacturing Designer

Mark Raggett, Artwork Director

Alison Harvey, Set Decorator

Hollywood (Netflix)


Netflix


Matthew Flood Ferguson, Manufacturing Designer


Mark Robert Taylor, Artwork Director


Melissa Licht, Set Decorator

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)


“It’s Comedy Or Cabbage”


“A Jewish Woman Walks Into The Apollo…”


Amazon Studios


Invoice Groom, Manufacturing Designer


Neil Prince, Artwork Director


Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator

Watchmen (HBO)


“An Virtually Spiritual Awe”


HBO Leisure in affiliation with White Rabbit, Paramount Tv, Warner Bros. Tv & DC Comics


Kristian Milsted, Manufacturing Designer


Jay Pelissier, Artwork Director


Edward McLoughlin, Set Decorator

Westworld (HBO)


“Parce Domine”


HBO Leisure in affiliation with Kilter Movies, Dangerous Robotic and Warner Bros. Tv


Howard Cummings, Manufacturing Designer


Jon Carlos, Artwork Director


Julie Ochipinti, Set Decorator

Excellent Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Collection (One Hour)

*WINNER* The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon Prime Video)

“A Jewish Woman Walks Into The Apollo…”

Amazon Studios Mathew Worth, CAS, Manufacturing Sound Mixer

Ron Bochar, Re-Recording Mixer

George A. Lara, Foley Mixer

David Boulton, ADR Mixer

Higher Name Saul (AMC)


“Bagman”


Excessive Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Through Productions and Sony Photos Tv


Phillip W. Palmer, CAS, Manufacturing Mixer


Larry Benjamin, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer


Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer

Ozark (Netflix)


“All In”


Media Rights Capital


Felipe ‘Flip” Borrero, CAS, Manufacturing Mixer


Larry Benjamin, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer


Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer


Phil McGowan, CAS, Scoring Mixer

Star Trek: Picard (CBS All Entry)


“Et In Arcadia Ego: Half 2”


CBS Tv Studios in affiliation with Secret Hideout and Roddenberry Leisure


Peter J. Devlin, CAS, Manufacturing Mixer


Todd M. Grace, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer


Edward C. Carr III, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer


Michael Perfitt, Scoring Mixer

Stranger Issues (Netflix)


“Chapter Eight: The Battle of Starcourt”


Michael Rayle, Manufacturing Mixer


Mark Paterson, Re-Recording Mixer William Recordsdata, Re-Recording Mixer


Craig Henighan, Re-Recording Mixer

Westworld (HBO)


“Parce Domine”


HBO Leisure in affiliation with Kilter Movies, Dangerous Robotic and Warner Bros. Tv


Geoffrey Patterson, Manufacturing Mixer


Keith Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer


Benjamin L. Prepare dinner, Re-Recording Mixer

Excellent Stunt Coordination for a Drama, Restricted Collection or Film

*WINNER* The Mandalorian (Disney Plus)

Lucasfilm Ltd.

Ryan Watson, Stunt Coordinator

The Blacklist (NBC)


Davis Leisure and Common Tv in affiliation with Sony Photos Tv


Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

The Rookie (ABC)


ABC Studios


David Rowden Sr., Stunt Coordinator

S.W.A.T. (CBS)


Sony Photos Tv and CBS Tv Studios


Charlie Brewer, Stunt Coordinator


Austen Brewer, Stunt Coordinator

Stranger Issues (Netflix)


Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator

Excellent Tv Film

*WINNER* Dangerous Schooling (HBO)

HBO Movies in affiliation with Automatik, Sight Unseen and Slater Corridor Productions

American Son (Netflix)


Simpson Road

Dolly Parton’s Heartstrings: These Outdated Bones (Netflix)


A Warner Bros. Tv Manufacturing

El Camino: A Breaking Dangerous Film (Netflix)


Sony Photos Tv / Excessive Bridge Productions / Gran Through Productions

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs. The Reverend (Netflix)


Common Tv in affiliation with 3 Arts


Leisure, Little Stranger, Inc. and Bevel Gears

Excellent Interactive Extension of a Linear Program

*WINNER* Mr. Robotic • “Season_4.0 ARG” (USA Community)

Ralph Interactive, fifth Column Video games

USA Community

Ralph Interactive

fifth Column Video games

Roxanne Parades, Producer

Jeff McKibben, Author

Stranger Issues • “Scoops Ahoy: Operation Scoop Snoop” (Netflix)


22Squared, m ss ng p eces, Baskin Robbins


m ss ng p eces

Westworld • “Free Will Is Not Free Interactive Expertise” (HBO)


HBO Leisure in affiliation with Kilter Movies, Dangerous


Robotic and Warner Bros. Tv


HBO


Kilter Movies


Dangerous Robotic

Excellent Visitor Actress in a Drama Collection

*WINNER* Cherry Jones as Nan Pierce

Succession (HBO)

“Tern Haven”

Alexis Bledel as Emily


The Handmaid’s Story (Hulu)


“God Bless The Baby”

Cicely Tyson as Ophelia Harkness


How To Get Away With Homicide (ABC)


“Keep”

Laverne Cox as Sophia Burset


Orange Is The New Black (Netflix)


“God Bless America”

Harriet Walter as Girl Caroline Collingwood


Succession (HBO)


“Return”

Phylicia Rashad as Carol Clarke


This Is Us (NBC)


“Flip A Coin”

Excellent Documentary or Non Fiction Collection

*WINNER* The Final Dance (ESPN)

A Mandalay Sports activities Media Manufacturing in affiliation with NBA Leisure, ESPN Movies, Netflix

Jason Hehir, Produced by

Mike Tollin, Government Producer

Estee Portnoy, Government Producer

Curtis Polk, Government Producer

Connor Schell, Government Producer

Gregg Winik, Government Producer

Andrew Thompson, Government Producer

American Masters (PBS)


13 Productions, LLC


Michael Kantor, Government Producer


Julie Sacks, Collection Producer


Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer


Jeff Kaufman, Producer


Marcia S. Ross, Producer


Una Jackman, Government Producer


Suzi Dietz, Government Producer

Hillary (Hulu)


Propagate


Ben Silverman, Government Producer


Howard T. Owens, Government Producer


Nanette Burstein, Government Producer


Timothy Moran, Producer


Chi-Younger Park, Producer


Tal Ben-David, Producer


Isabel San Vargas, Produced by

McMillion$ (HBO)


HBO Documentary Movies and Unrealistic Concepts in affiliation with Enjoyable Meter Mark Wahlberg, Government Producer


Stephen Levinson, Government Producer


Archie Gips, Government Producer


James Lee Hernandez, Government Producer


Brian Lazarte, Government Producer


Nancy Abraham, Government Producer


Lisa Heller, Government Producer

Tiger King: Homicide, Mayhem And Insanity (Netflix)


A Goode Movies Manufacturing in affiliation with Library Movies and Article 19 Movies


Chris Smith, Government Producer


Fisher Stevens, Government Producer


Eric Goode, Government Producer


Rebecca Chaiklin, Government Producer

What do you think?

Written by MyCountryUSA

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Loading…

0
Physicists Could Have The First Experimental Proof of a New Kind of Darkish Boson – ScienceAlert

Physicists Could Have The First Experimental Proof of a New Kind of Darkish Boson – ScienceAlert

Eddie Murphy wins Emmy for Visitor Actor in a Comedy Collection for SNL | EW.com – EW.com

Eddie Murphy wins Emmy for Visitor Actor in a Comedy Collection for SNL | EW.com – EW.com